LAND TRANSACTIONS

NOVEMBER WARRANTY DEEDS

Jeremy White to Omar Mex Valle: Lot 7, Block 11, City of Dow City; $23,500.

Jenae L. Burbank to Omar Mex Valle: Lot 7, Block 11, City of Dow City; $23,500.

Aaron Gress & Debra J. Gress to Noah Greene: SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 31, Morgan Twp.; W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 31, Morgan Twp.; $185,000.

Ying Lu Wang to Gunner Cornelius: Lot 4, Block 3, City of Charter Oak; $55,000.

Sean A. Krohnke & Josie L. Krohnke to Robin K. Meyer & Charles E. Meyer: Lot 1, City View 2nd Addn., City of Denison; $192,000.

Maureen Neumann & Dale A. Neumann to Travis Neumann: S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 31, Goodrich Twp.; $183,870.

Joseph A. Muff Irrevocable Trust, Larry Muff, Larry Muff, Trustee to Chad Thomas Muff, Jeremy Lee Muff, Kara Kay Schaben & Rachelle Kay Remington: SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 12, Goodrich Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Denison Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 13, Denison Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; W1/2 E1/2 SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; E1/2 S1/2 SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Washington Twp.

Joseph A. Muff Irrevocable Trust, Larry Muff, Larry Muff, Trustee to Amanda Sandvold: SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 12, Goodrich Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Denison Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 13, Denison Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; W1/2 E1/2 SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; E1/2 W1/2 SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Washington Twp.

Chad Thomas Muff, Jeremy Lee Muff, Katie Muff, Kara Kay Schaben, Todd Schaben, Rachelle Kay Remington, Scott Remington, Amanda Sandvold & Brett Sandvold to Ronelle Beek: NE1/4 Sec. 12, Goodrich Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Denison Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 13, Denison Twp.

Chad Thomas Muff, Jeremy Lee Muff, Katie Muff, Ronelle Beek, Art Beek, Amanda Sandvold & Brett Sandvold to Kara Kay Schaben & Rachelle Kay Remington: SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Washington Twp.

Kara Kay Schaben, Todd Schaben, Rachelle Kay Remington, Scott Remington, Ronelle Beek, Art Beek, Amanda Sandvold & Brett Sandvold to Chad Thomas Muff & Jeremy Lee Muff: E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Washington Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4, Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; W1/2 E1/2 SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.; E1/2 W1/2 SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Paradise Twp.

Chad Thomas Muff, Jeremy Lee Muff, Katie Muff, Kara Kay Schaben, Todd Schaben, Rachelle Kay Remington & Scott Remington to Amanda Sandvold: W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Charter Oak Twp.

Joseph A. Muff Irrevocable Trust, Larry Muff, Larry Muff, Trustee to Tom Muff & Larry Muff: Lot 1, Siemer 2nd Addn., City of Denison.

Tom Muff, Karen Muff, Larry Muff & Judy Muff to Ronelle Beek: Lot 1, Siemer 2nd Addn., City of Denison.

Kara Kay Schaben & Todd Schaben to Rachelle Kay Remington: S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; S1/2 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; S1/2 NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.

Scott Remington & Rachelle Kay Remington to Kara Kay Schaben: N1/2 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; N1/2 NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Otter Creek Twp.; S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 11, Washington Twp.

Monarc Technologies LLC to BTC Inc.: Lot 13 & 14, Block 105, City of Denison; $116,070.

Jerry L. Swanson & Carol L. Swanson to Iowa Wesleyan District of the Wesleyan Church Inc.: Lot 10, 11, 12, Block 149, City of Denison; $60,000.

Merwin & Florence Hall Trust of 1997, Christine Rae Cross, Atty.; Christine Rae Cross & Paulette Frazier, Co-Trustees to Tom Muff & Karen Muff: NE1/4 Sec. 34, Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 34, Boyer Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Boyer Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 34, Boyer Twp.; SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 35, Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 35, Boyer Twp.; $1,013,800.

Merwin & Florence Hall Trust of 1997, Christine Rae Cross Atty.; Christine Rae Cross & Paulette Frazier, Co-Trustees to Peter Schuler, Shelly Schuler & Todd Schuler: SE1/4 Sec. 27, Boyer Twp.; $291,920.

Michael Carso & Lisa Carso to Manfred Jurgens, Manfred Jurgens, Living Estate: Lot 1 & 2, Block 54, City of Manilla.

Bighorn Properties LLC to Country View Denison LLC: SE1/4 Sec. 5, E. Boyer Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 5, E. Boyer Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, E. Boyer Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 8, E. Boyer Twp.; $1,400,000.

Kenneth Hansen & Sharlene Hansen to Jose R. Martinez Erazo: Lot 4, Block 4, Ridgeway 4th Addn., City of Denison; $103,000.

Rose Mary Brodersen & Roger E. Brodersen to John Campbell: NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 4, E. Boyer Twp.; $9,000.

Keith Starkweather & Carolyn Starkweather to Ray Ohl & Rachel Ohl: Lot 6, Block 11, City of Dow City; $100,000.

Gary & Karen Christiansen Revocable Trust, Gary R. Christiansen & Karen L. Christiansen, Co-Trustees to Gary Christiansen & Karen Christiansen: S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; S1/2 N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; N1/2 N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 35, Hanover Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 20, Otter Creek Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 20, Otter Creek Twp.; NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 22, Hanover Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 22, Hanover Twp.; SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.; Lot 13, Belaire 4th Addn., City of Denison.

Garth Wolff & Teanna Wolff to Alex W. Whiteing: Lot 6, Block 5, City of Charter Oak; $77,000.

Ohde Funeral Home Inc. & Alison River to SWI Memorial Group LLC: NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 26, Nishnabotna Twp.; $119,540.

Thomas J. & Karla M. McCleerey Revocable Trust, Karla M. McCleerey, Trustee to Paul D. Shook Revocable Trust, Paul D. Shook, Trustee; Lois A. Shook Revocable Trust, Lois A. Shook, Trustee: NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Denison Twp.; $170,000.

Lundell Plastics Corporation to Kurt M. Kastner & Angela K. Kastner: NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 6, Stockholm Twp.; SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 6, Stockholm Twp.; $595,000.

Robyn S. Larsen & Mark S. Larsen to Robyn S. Larsen Living Trust, Robyn S. Larsen & Mark S. Larsen, Trustees: NE1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.

Melvin B. Schechinger to Melvin B. Schechinger Revocable Trust, Melvin B. Schechinger, Trustee: NE1/4 Sec. 10, Nishnabotna Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 35, Nishnabotna Twp.; $1.00.

Sonia M. Chavez & Efrain Chavez Mendoza to Kevin Antonio Chavez: Lot 1 & 2, Block 26, City of Denison; $65,000.

Marlyn F. Wiedmann to Jose Mazo, Alejandrina Lara, Yumarky Mazo Garcia & Mayrovis Prieto Romero: Lot 1 & 2, Block 22, City of Denison; $97,500.

Helen L. Higgins, Kathryn A. Kraus, Atty. & William Higgins, Atty. to Obinna Nwobodo: Lot 3 & 4, Lappe Addn., City of Vail; $131,500.

Professional Computer Systems Co. to Black Hills Iowa Gas Utility Company LLC: Lot 5, Valley View Business Park Addn., City of Denison; $38,000.

Bradley Carey to Advanced Communication Services LLC: Lot 1, Block 10, City of Manilla; $6,000.

Norma J. Luetje Revocable Trust, Jay W. Luetje & Judith A. Edwards, Co-Trustees to Nicholas Joseph Rosener & Cara Jean Kraus: SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 13, Westside Twp.; $130,000.

Jo Ann Reisz to Roberto Valle Velazquez & Carina Valle: Lot 46, City View 5th Addn., City of Denison; $74,000.

Virginia A. Lickteig to Paulo Lopez Moreno & Adriana Jimenez Lopez: Lot 1, Block 1, Ridgeway 1st Addn., City of Denison; Lot 1 & 2, Block 2, Ridgeway 3rd Addn., City of Denison; $71,000.

Merwin & Florence Hall Trust, Christine Rae Cross & Paulette Frazier, Co-Trustees; Paulette Frazier, Atty. to Kayl R. Krapfl & Amy M. Krapfl: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 27, Boyer Twp.; $93,000.

Brett Joseph Oakes & Jeffrey David Lowe to Brendan Allard & Amanda Allard: Lot 7, 8, 9, Block 13, City of Schleswig; $108,000.

Episcopal Corporation of the Diocese of Iowa to Iglesia De Dios Bet El: Lot 5 & 6, Block 82, City of Denison; $70,000.

Eugene L. VonTersch Trust, Larry VonTersch & Sharon Tesar, Trustees to Gene VonTersch: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Washington Twp.

Kathleen K. Hunt to Ronald W. Rothe & Patricia K. Rothe: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 15, Denison Twp.; $161,000.

Norma J. Luetje Revocable Trust, Jay W. Luetje & Judith A. Edwards, Co-Trustees to Jay W. Luetje: W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 14, Westside Twp.

JOINT WARRANTY DEED

Delores D. Jensen to Venancio Perez & Norma E. Perez: Lot 32, Sunrise Addn., City of Denison; $58,500.

QUIT CLAIM DEED

Nancy Boyens & Larry Joe Boyens to Larry Joe Boyens & Nancy Boyens: Lot 1 & 2, Block 23, Swanson’s 2nd Addn., City of Kiron.

Lois Blair to City of Vail, Iowa: Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 15, Block 5, City of Vail.

Courtney Evan Bieret to Joshua Paul Bieret: SE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 1, Jackson Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 1, Jackson Twp.

Gary R. Christiansen & Karen L. Christiansen to GK Christiansen LLC: S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; S1/2 N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; N1/2 N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 28, Hanover Twp.; N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 35, Hanover Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 20, Otter Creek Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 20, Otter Creek Twp.; NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 22, Hanover Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 22, Hanover Twp.; SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 26, Hanover Twp.; SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Hanover Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.

Gary R. Christiansen & Karen L. Christiansen to Gary R. Christiansen Revocable Trust, Gary R. Christiansen, Trustee: Lot 13, Belaire 4th Addn., City of Denison;

Gary R. Christiansen & Karen L. Christiansen to Karen L. Christiansen Revocable Trust, Karen L. Christiansen, Trustee: Lot 13, Belaire 4th Addn., City of Denison.

James Leo Gaughan & Sharon K. Gaughan to The Andersons Marathon Holdings LLC: Sec. 16, Denison Twp.; Sec. 17, Denison Twp.; Sec. 20, Denison Twp.; Sec. 21, Denison Twp.

James Robert Polzin & Michelle Renae Polzin to Michelle Renae Polzin: Lot 32 & 33, Ridgeway 8th Addn., City of Denison.

Melvin B. Krayenhagen & Georgina A. Krayenhagen to G&M Family Trust: SE1/4 Sec. 1, Soldier Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 1, Soldier Twp.; S1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 1, Soldier Twp.

Kenneth R. Hansen & Sharlene V. Hansen to Sharlene V. Hansen & Kenneth R. Hansen: NE1/4 Sec. 26, Washington Twp.

Patricia Joanne Wickwire & Robert J. Wickwire to Wickwire Family Trust Dated August 22, 2019, Robert J. Wickwire & Patricia Joanne Wickwire, Trustees: Lot 2 & 3, Block 3, City of Charter Oak.

Mary Kay Augustus to Mary Kay Augustus 2009 Trust, Mary Kay Augustus, Trustee: NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 3, Westside Twp.

CONTRACT

Rollin Orville Auen, Norma J. Auen, Norma J. Auen Atty. to Todd Auen: SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 4, Washington Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 4, Washington Twp.; NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 5, Washington Twp.; $904,000.

COURT OFFICER DEED

Richard James Traufler Estate, Janet C. Traufler, Executor to Janet C. Traufler: Lot 10, College Heights Addn., City of Denison.

Hector Alexander Molina Jr. Conservatorship, Veronica Herrera, Conservator to Hector Alexander Molina Jr.: Lot 2, 3, 4, 5, Block 131, City of Denison.

Irene Marie Jurgens Estate, Michael J. Jurgens & Carmen A. Hamilton, Co-Executors to Lisa Carso: Lot 1 & 2, Block 54, City of Manilla.

Lance E. Cooper Estate, Lana J. Wilson, Executor to Jose Andres Mazo & Mayrovis Prieto Romero: Lot 5, Block 112, City of Denison; $55,000.

Scott Beam Estate, Stuart Beam, Executor to MC Properties LLP: Lot 9 & 10, Block 10, City of Dow City; $23,500.

Peter J. Heller Estate, Bernard Heller, Executor to Peter J. Heller Trust, Bernard Heller, Trustee: N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 26, Boyer Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Boyer Twp.

MISCELLANEOUS DEED

Smithfield Fresh Meats Corp., Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp., Smithfield Farmland Corp. to Smithfield Fresh Meats Corp.: SW1/4 Sec. 2, Denison Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 2, Denison Twp.; NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 2, Denison Twp.; Lot 5, 6, 7, Boyer Valley Addn., City of Denison.

FEDERAL TAX LIEN

Internal Revenue Service Department of the Treasury against Complete Concrete Systems LLC: $1,309.92.

Internal Revenue Service Department of the Treasury against Justin R. Johannsen: $38,797.73.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.