Following are the land transactions filed at the Crawford County Recorder’s Office in June.

WARRANTY DEED

Laverna M. Ewoldt to Dale Ewoldt: N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 12, E. Boyer Twp.; $100,000.

Jeff A. Duit & Annette L. Duit to Randy G. Deiber & Katelyn C. Deiber: Lot 1 & 2, Hillcrest C Addn., City of Denison; $170,000.

Robin P. Claypool & Sharon K. Claypool to Jorge Lupian: Lot 23, Purdy Hills Addn., City of Denison; $113,600.

Archer Daniels Midland Company to Landus Cooperative: Lot 4, 5, 6, 7, Block 11, City of Manilla; NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 35, Nishnabotna Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 35, Nishnabotna Twp.; $2,100,000.

ADM Grain River System Inc. to Landus Cooperative: NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 26, Nishnabotna Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 26, Nishnabotna Twp.; SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 26, Nishnabotna Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 26, Nishnabotna Twp.; NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 35, Nishnabotna Twp.

Jerod Benter to Bill Hrabik & Tara R. Hrabik: SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 10, Milford Twp.; $72,000.

Dale Young to Karla K. Flattery: Lot 4, Payne’s Addn., City of Westside; SE1/4 SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 13, Westside Twp.; $9,500.

Tina Beeck Thurman & Greg Thurman to Mark L. Beeck Revocable Trust dated April 8, 2017; Mark L. Beeck, Trustee; Theresa L. Beeck Revocable Trust dated April 8, 2017, Theresa L. Beeck, Trustee; Michael F. Beeck Revocable Trust dated April 8, 2017, Michael E. Beeck, Trustee; Tracy L. Beeck Revocable Trust dated April 8, 2017, Tracy L. Beeck, Trustee: W1/2 W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 26, Morgan Twp.; W1/2 SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 26, Morgan Twp.; $200,000.

Reyes Velazquez & Rubelinda Velazquez to Morales Auto Sales Inc.: Lot 4 & 5, Block 138, City of Denison; $135,000.

Lois L. Bliesman Revocable Trust Agreement dated October 10, 2005, Henry Theodore Bliesman III, Trustee to Henry Theodore Bliesman III & Nancy K. Bliesman: Lot 5, Block 72, City of Denison; Lot 1 & 2, Block 59, City of Denison; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.

Sara Salinas to Frank Yohalmo Chavez Aparicio & Connie Magdalena Gonzalez de Chavez: Lot 12, Purdy Hills Addn., City of Denison; $135,000.

Pheasants Forever Inc. to Kenneth R. Buck & Karla K. Buck: S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 19, E. Boyer Twp.; N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 19, E. Boyer Twp.; $188,910.

CSJ Partners, Sally Quandt & Jane Carstensen, Partners, to Sally Quandt: NW1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.

CSJ Partners, Sally Quandt & Jane Carstensen, Partners, to Jane Carstensen: NW1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.

Anne L. Power, Michael James Power, Sally Quandt, Herbert Quandt Jr., Jane Carstensen & Rick Carstensen to Century Farm LLC: NW1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 4, Nishnabotna Twp.

Marlin James Wendt & Anna Marie Wendt to Victor Thomsen: Lot 13 & 14, Block 11, Wagoner & Evans Addn., City of Arion; $17,500.

Sharon Dorothy Mitchell to Doyle Siglin: Lot 1, 2, 3, Block 26, City of Dow City; $92,500.

Marilyn Fischer, Marilyn Fisher, Atty., Kathleen Armstrong, Michele Moore & Daniele DeCosmo to Dillon R. Miller & Alyssa R. Boyd: Lot 13, Block 69, City of Denison; $88,000.

Callisto Trust to Javier Mendoza & Miguel Alfaro: Lot 15 & 16, Block 13, City of Dow City; $24,000.

Miguel Angel Martinez Constanza to Francisco Alejandro Patino Vega: Lot 6, Block 133, City of Denison; $57,000.

Steven Butler, Atty. & Lois Butler to Sheri Neddermeyer: Lot 11, Crestview Addn., City of Denison; $102,500.

Lavie Suriya Quang & Mek Escobar Solis to Jorge Vargas Saldana: SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 27, Goodrich Twp.; $70,000.

Curtis M. Reed to Kelsey Ann Buter & Crystal E. Reed: Lot 11, 12, 13, Block 43, City of Denison; $93,000.

Gregory Graham & Mary R. Graham to Michael F. Meister & Marla K. Meister: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, Boyer Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 8, Boyer Twp.; $200,000.

Jaquelina Flores & Jorge A. Chilaca to Kary J. Reis: Lot 14, Park West Addn., City of Denison; $77,000.

Anthony Saul Trejo & Candice Jean Trejo to Tanner Jon Walker: Lot 2 & 3, Block 36, City of Schleswig; $95,000.

Sherman L. Bryant & Carolyn R. Bryant to Juan O. Molina & Nora Molina: Lot 36, City View 4th Addn., City of Denison; $118,000.

Lyle G. Hansen to Ricardo Mauricio Espino Zarazua: Lot 55, Purdy Hills 2nd Addn., City of Denison; $119,900.

Elg and Rig Denwal Limited Partnership to Hill Materials Inc.: NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 10, Denison Twp.

Edwin Nemitz & Frances Nemitz to Gene Kragel: SE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 23, Charter Oak Twp.; E1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 23, Charter Oak Twp.; $433,365.

Darren Slechta to Andrew Lee: W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 35, Goodrich Twp.; $140,000.

Bob D. Means & Marilyn K. Means to Darren Slechta: NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 7, E. Boyer Twp.; SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 7, E. Boyer Twp.; $250,000.

Vanessa J. Zimmer & Duane J. Zimmer to Jennifer Fink: Lot 5, Block 33, City of Schleswig; $105,500.

QUIT CLAIM DEED

William A. Neumann, Bethel J. Neumann, Bethel J. Neumann, Atty. to Bethel J. Neumann: NW1/4 Sec. 6, E. Boyer Twp.

Conrad L. Quail & Tammie Quail to A&S Classics & Gifts: Lot 5, Block 1, City of Boyer; $2,000.

Juan Escobar Solis to Lavie Suriya Quang & Mek Escobar Solis: SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 27, Goodrich Twp.

Deanna Campbell to Heather Curnyn, Deanna Campbell, LE: Lot 3, 4, 5, Block 20, City of Deloit.

Tom Moore to Dillon R. Miller & Alyssa R. Boyd: Lot 13, Block 69, City of Denison.

Michael F. Beeck & Tracy L. Beeck to Michael F. Beeck Revocable Trust dated April 8, 2017, Tracy L. Beeck Revocable Trust dated April 8, 2017, Michael F. Beeck & Tracy L. Beeck, Trustees: S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 8, Goodrich Twp.

Jimmy D. Powell to Gerald J. Mathies: Lot 14, Block 4, Western Town Lot Addn., City of Deloit.; $5,000.

CONTRACT

Dennis L. Mozer and Lori L. Mozer Joint Revocable Trust dated June 22, 2015, Dennis L. Mozer & Lori L. Mozer, Trustees to Mark Spiegel Revocable Trust, Mark Spiegel, Trustee: S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 5, Hanover Twp.; $464,742.

Luis Navar & Guadalupe Navar to Miguel Hernandez Romano & Reyna Vazquez Balbuena: Lot 4, Block 81, City of Denison; $100,000.

COURT OFFICER DEED

Lester W. Schrum Estate, Debra Keesling, Executor to Debra Keesling: Lot 12, Block 20, City of Manilla.

Timothy Russell Falor Estate, Wanda M. Rambin, Executor to Emilia Esperanza Requeno & Josue Esau Requeno Nolasco: Lot 3 & 4, Block 20, City of Schleswig; $20,000.

Elroy C. Koch Estate, Barbara A. Koch, Executor to Barbara A. Koch: Lot 5, Block 25, Swanson’s 3rd Addn., City of Kiron; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 18, Stockholm Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 18, Stockholm Twp.

Oskar J. Jurgens Estate, Michael J. Jurgens & Carmen A. Hamilton, Executors to Trust Under Article III of the Last Will and Testament of Oskar J. Jurgens: NE1/4 Sec. 22, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 Sec. 22, Westside Twp.; N1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Westside Twp.

Oskar J. Jurgens Estate, Carmen A. Hamilton & Michael J. Jurgens, Executors to Carmen A. Hamilton & Michael J. Jurgens: Lot 45, Purdy Hills Addn., City of Denison.

Beatrice Margaret Thurston Estate, Betty Ann Thurston, Executor to Betty Ann Thurston: Lot 15, Block 12, City of Dow City.

Lee M. Bliesman Testamentary Trust, Henry Theodore Bliesman III, Trustee to Lee M. Bliesman Testamentary Trust, Nancy K. Bliesman, Henry Theodore Bliesman III, Trustee: Lot 9 & 12, Block 85, City of Denison; SW1/4 SW1/4 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 27, Stockholm Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 27, Stockholm Twp.; NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 5, Milford Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 4, Milford Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 32, Stockholm Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 33, Stockholm Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 33, Stockholm Twp.; SW1/4 NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 5, Milford Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 35, Paradise Twp.

Melvin F. Stevens Estate, Melanie Sue Carmichael, Executor to Jose Esteban Corona Torres & Irajai Corona: Lot 8 & 9, Block 121, City of Denison; $80,000.

Lillie Klink Estate, Florence Poggensee, Robert Wayne Klink & Ruth Blair, Executors to Ruth Blair, Florence Poggensee & Robert Wayne Klink: Lot 11 & 12, Block 5, City of Kiron.

Fred Duane Donald Hidding Estate, Wanda DeConnick, Executor, Fred D. Hidding to Adrian L. Cunningham: Lot 5, Block 17, City of Dow City; $24,000.

Eddie Kluver Estate, JR Pauley, Executor to Goetz Farms Inc.: NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 27, Washington Twp.; W1/2 E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Washington Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Washington Twp.; $1,296,450.

Marlyn D. Else Estate, Vickie Huebner, Executor to Vickie Huebner: Lot 3, Homesite Addn., City of Schleswig.

Joann C. Creese Estate, Linda Jo Spiegel & Sherri Lee Boozikee, Executors to Linda Jo Spiegel & Sherri Lee Boozikee: W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 22, Charter Oak Twp.; S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 22, Charter Oak Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 22, Charter Oak Twp.

Dorene E. Hollander Estate, Rebecca D. McKay, Executor to Mark A. Janssen & Ellen L. Janssen: Lot 2 & 3, Block 33, City of Schleswig; $100,000.

Keith Crouch Estate, Brenda Crouch, Executor to Brenda Crouch: Lot 5 & 6, Block 68, City of Denison; Lot 6, Block 42, City of Denison; Lot 1, 2, 3, Block 23, City of Deloit; Lot 9 & 10, Block 3, City of Deloit; Lot 6 & 7, Block 2, City of Deloit; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.; Lot 4 & 5, Block 23, City of Deloit.

SHERIFF’S DEED

Crawford County Sheriff, Richard William Ellis & Teresa M. Ellis to United Bank of Iowa: Lot 4, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, Block 5, City of Buck Grove; $43,965.47.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.