Following are land transactions in Crawford County for March. A portion of the March land transactions was published earlier and can also be found on this website.

WARRANTY DEEDS

Dean Feser to Michael S. Christenson: SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Washington Twp.; $64,000.

Steven P. Mathews & Linda J. Mathews to Steven P. Mathews & Linda J. Mathews: S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 20, Hanover Twp.; N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 20, Hanover Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 29, Hanover Twp.; Lot 8, 9, 10, Block 14, City of Charter Oak.

Richard E. Clark Revocable Trust, Peggy Sloniker, Successor Trustee to Dennis Topf & Lori Topf: N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 30, Paradise Twp.; $181,125.

Emmet Gregory Bruning Trust Agreement Dated June 2, 1999, Elaine Murphy, Trustee to Douglas J. Gronau & Judy M. Gronau: E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 26, Milford Twp.; $460,000.

BNC Properties LLC to Self Storage Company of Iowa LLC: SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.

Self Storage Company of Iowa LLC to BNC Properties LLC: SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.

Amanda J. Brewer to Chayanne Garcia Plasencia & Antonia Garcia Borruel: Lot 1 & 2, Block 1, Grace Park Addn., City of Denison; $87,000.

Jeremiah William McMinemee to J. Hinners: N1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 10, Iowa Twp.; $715,000.

Richard H. Blum & Lois T. Blum to Phillip G. Blum & Lisa A. Blum: S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 24, Washington Twp.; SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 24, Washington Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 25, Washington Twp.; NW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 25, Washington Twp.; $263,000.

Jerald A. Rasmussen & Barbara Rasmussen to Rasmussen Lumber Company: Lot 10 & 11, Block 8, City of Manilla; $35,000.

Eileen A. Monson, Gary L. Monson, Carile Frahm McCoy & Max McCoy Jr., to Delores M. Kerkhoff Trust Dated December 2, 2011, Delores M. Kerkhoff, Trustee: NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 25, Hayes Twp.; $570,000.

David Frahm & Anya Frahm to Delores M. Kerkhoff Trust Dated December 2, 2011, Delores M. Kerkhoff, Trustee: NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 25, Hayes Twp.; $190,000.

Kenneth H. Frahm, Mary Rose Frahm & Robert A. Frahm to Delores M. Kerkhoff Trust Dated December 2, 2011, Delores M. Kerkhoff, Trustee: NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 25, Hayes Twp.; $380,000.

Pam S. Kendrick to Carla K. Gosch: Lot 11, Block 4, Normal School Addn., City of Denison; $30,000.

Phyllis Haggee Revocable Trust, Lisa R. Dollerschell, & Rhonda R. Cool, Co-Trustees to Jeremiah William McMinemee: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; $1,439,980.50.

Linda Thomas, Linda Mullenger & James Thomas to Jeremiah William McMinemee: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.

Deanna Denker, Deanna Lownes to Jeremiah William McMinemee: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Lori Schneckloth to Jeremiah William McMinemee: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Rhonda Cool to Jeremiah William McMinemee: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Lisa Dollerschell & Scott Dollerschell to Jeremiah William McMinemee: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Kathy Korner & Michael Korner to Michael Korner, LE, Kathy Korner, LE & Curtis Korner: NE1/4 Sec. 20, Morgan Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 20, Morgan Twp.; N1/2 NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 20, Morgan Twp.

Kreg S. Farley & Toni J. Farley to Eddie Foy III & Jan C. Foy: Lot 48, Purdy Hills 2nd Addn., City of Denison; $185,000.

Harold R. Swanson & Lora L. Swanson to Harold R. Swanson Rev. Trust Dated 11-21-17, Lora L. Swanson Rev. Trust Dated 11-21-17, Lora L. Swanson & Kathryn A. Palmer, Co-Trustees: SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 22, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 27, Goodrich Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Goodrich Twp.

Brian W. Vetter & Diane C. Vetter to Kyle A. Vetter & Kiley M. Vetter: SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Hayes Twp.; NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Hayes Twp.; $150,000.

Barbara A. Koch to Dale Gronau & Sandra Gronau: E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 20, Stockholm Twp.; $125,000.

Phyllis Hagge Revocable Trust, Rhonda R. Cool & Lisa R. Dollerschell,, Co-Trustees to Rhonda Wessel Goslar: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; $403,177.

Deanna Denker, Deanna Lownes to Rhonda Wessel Goslar: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Linda Thomas, Linda Mullenger, James Thomas to Rhonda Wessel Goslar: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Rhonda Cool to Rhonda Wessel Goslar: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Lori Schneckloth to Rhonda Wessel Goslar: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Lisa Dollerschell & Scott Dollerschell to Rhonda Wessel Goslar: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 28, Goodrich Twp.

Joyce A. Butler & Curtis J. Butler to Rhonda Ray Steuk: SW1/4 Sec. 15, E. Boyer Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 15, E. Boyer Twp.; $566,000.

Clyde McCollough Trust, Jeanette McCollough & David McCollough, Co-Trustees to McCollough 5 LLC: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.; NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 32, Milford Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 12, E. Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 36, Milford Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 36, Milford Twp.; NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 36, Milford Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Milford Twp.

Jeanette McCollough to McCollough 5 LLC: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.; NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 32, Milford Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 12, E. Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 35, Milford Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 36, Milford Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 36, Milford Twp.; NW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 36, Milford Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Milford Twp.

Mark and Sandra Haynes Revocable Trust, Mark A. Haynes & Sandra K. Haynes, Trustees to Miguel Bautista & Mayra Prado: Lot 7, Block 5, City of Denison; $26,000.

Brian A. Nissen & Jodi A. Nissen to Bradley J. Renze & Nicole L. Renze: N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 16, Iowa Twp.; $384,079.

Dennis C. Hoffman & Sharon A. Hoffman to Dennis C. Hoffman Trust & Sharon A. Hoffman Trust: SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 30, Westside Twp.; NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 30, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 30, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 30, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 31, Westside Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 36, Westside Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 1, E. Boyer Twp.

Jodi Oleary & Patrick Oleary to Robert J. Christensen Jr.: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 32, Jackson Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 5, Westside Twp.; $300,000.

Lisa Nepple, Christopher Nepple & Lori Sofio to Robert J. Christensen Jr.: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 32, Jackson Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 5, Westside Twp.

Brian Fink to Tristen Leebens & Tyler Thilges: Lot 29, Purdy Hills Addn., City of Denison; $127,500.

Evelyn M. Rank & Robert D. Rank to Evelyn M. Rank Revocable Trust Dated March 8, 2018, Evelyn M. Rank, Trustee: NW1/4 Sec. 22, Goodrich Twp.

Lucille E. Curnyn to John Curnyn, Dan Curnyn & Lucille E. Curnyn, LE: SW1/4 Sec. 16, Denison Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 16, Denison Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 17, Denison Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 17, Denison Twp.

TS Country View Mobile Home Park LLC & TS Capital Fund 1 LP to Bighorn Properties LLC: SE1/4 Sec. 5, E. Boyer Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 5, E. Boyer Twp.; E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 8, E. Boyer Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 8, E. Boyer Twp.; $1,400,000.

Daniel Francisco Ramos & Blanca Garcia to Jose Leonel Rauda Navarrete & Flora Corte De Rauda: Lot 7, Block 55, City of Denison; $19,000.

Nidian D. Merlos Mancia & Cesar Manuel Aragon to Christopher Ball & Cassie Steinkuehler: Lot 7, Morningside First Addn., City of Denison; $96,000.

Wendy Sue Bell, Wendy Sue Wyckoff, Jennifer Lynn Bell, Jennifer Lynn Bockholt, Emily Ann Crouch, Emily Ann Bell, Tammy Lynn Crouch, Rodney P. Bell II, Kristi D. Bell to Linda J. Massman: E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 3, E. Boyer Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; $352,222.

Linda J. Massman & Mike Massman to Howard L. Bell & Jay T. Bell: W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp. E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 3, E. Boyer Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.; $122,492.

Jay T. Bell & Jane M. Bell to Linda J. Massman: N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.

Howard L. Bell & Alice Bell to Linda J. Massman: N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.

Linda J. Massman & Mike Massman to Massman Family LLC: N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.

Jay T. Bell & Jane M. Bell to Stacie Julich, Laura Griesman & Jay T. Bell, LE: W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 33 Goodrich Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 3, E. Boyer Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.

Michael J. Colwell & Rebecca R. Colwell to Antonio Nicholas Espinosa: Lot 1 & 2, Block 111, City of Denison; $75,000.

Loren John Petersen & Sandra Lee Petersen to The Loren J. & Sandra L. Petersen Rev. Trust Dated March 27, 2018: Lot 7 8, 9, Block 42, City of Vail.

Jane O. Kimberly Rev. Trust, Dee Wayne Kimberly & Jane O. Kimberly, Co-Trustees, Jane O. Kimberly & Dee Wayne Kimberly to Nancy Kimberly Holliman, Nancy Holliman Kimberly, Judy Ann Kimberly, Jane O. Kimberly LE & Dee Wayne Kimberly, LE: SE1/4 Sec. 6, Iowa Twp.

Dale E. Schneider & Kathy A. Schneider to Terry L. Gale: Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, Block 20, City of Charter Oak; $80,000.

CONTRACTS

Leynn E. Gibson, Leynn E. Gibson, Atty. & Anita M. Gibson to Christopher Ullrich & Wendy Ullrich: NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 5, Stockholm Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 5, Stockholm Twp.; $247,500.

Arlen Gierstorf & Janice Gierstorf to Tara Jepsen: N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Otter Creek Twp.; $543,692.

Adriana Molina & Lorenzo Gonzalez to Consuelo Nieto: Lot 3, Block 2, Ridgeway Third Addn., City of Denison; $130,000.

COURT OFFICER DEEDS

Raynard Schmidt Estate, Darrell Schmidt & Delbert Schmidt, Co-Executors to Arlen Gierstorf & Janice Gierstorf: NW1/4 Sec. 21, Otter Creek Twp.; $1,231,692.

Raynard Schmidt Estate, Darrell Schmidt & Delbert Schmidt, Co-Executors to Chad Petersen & Danae Petersen: SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Otter Creek Twp.; E1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 21, Otter Creek Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 28, Otter Creek Twp.; $678,510.

Gary E. Gorham Estate, Chadwick E. Gorham, Executor to Gary E. Gorham Rev. Trust Dated June 9, 2014, Chadwick E. Gorham, Trustee: W1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 30, Boyer Twp.; $1.

Dorothy Frahm Estate, Kenneth Henry Frahm, Executor to Delores M. Kerkhoff Trust Dated December 2, 2011, Delores M. Kerkhoff, Trustee: NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 25, Hayes Twp.; $1,140,000.

Marvel A. Bruning Estate, Carla K. Gosch, Executor, to Carla K. Gosch & Pam S. Kendrick: Lot 11, Block 4, Normal School Addn., City of Denison.

Shirley A. Ahart Estate, Michael D. Ahart, Joseph A. Ahart & Julie A. Fischer to Jill Graeve: Lot 1 & 2, Block 2, City of Denison; $98,000.

Elroy C. Koch Estate, Barbara A. Koch, Executor to Dale Gronau & Sandra Gronau: E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 20, Stockholm Twp.

Lois M. Goslar Estate, Timothy E. Goslar, Executor to Amy M. Goslar & Patricia L. Goslar: Lot 15, Block 5, City of Charter Oak; $146,000.

Anna Mae Runnells Hulsebus Estate, Janet Neumann, Allan Hulsebus & Connie Hartman, Executors to Joyce A. Butler & Curtis J. Butler: S1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 12, Paradise Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 13, Paradise Twp.; $925,000.

Walter J. Poggensee Estate, Florence E. Poggensee, Executor to Florence E. Poggensee: Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, Block 1, Tucker’s Addn., City of Denison; Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, Block 2, Tucker’s Addn., City of Denison; S1/2 NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.; N1/2 SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 12, Denison Twp.

Glenn W. Ehlers Estate, Eugene Mahnke, Executor to Eugene Mahnke LE & Susan Mahnke, LE, Robin Heaton & Lee Ann Mahnke Christensen: NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 6, Nishnabotna Twp.; SE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 6, Nishnabotna Twp.; NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 6, Nishnabotna Twp.

Lois J. Bell Estate, Howard L. Bell, Jay T. Bell & Linda J. Massman, Executors to Linda J. Massman: N1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 16, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Westside Twp.

Lois J. Bell Estate, Howard L. Bell, Jay T. Bell & Linda J. Massman, Executors, to Jay T. Bell: W1/2SE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; N1/2 S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 34, Goodrich Twp.; NW1/4 Sec. 22, Goodrich Twp.; NE1/4 Sec. 33, Goodrich Twp.; E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 3, E. Boyer Twp.; W1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 2, E. Boyer Twp.

STATE TAX LIEN

Iowa Workforce Development against Complete Concrete Systems LLC, Justin Johannsen: $12,968.95.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.