WARRANTY DEEDS

Development Unlimited to CD Developer LLC: SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 14, Denison Twp.; $200,000.

Dennis L. Mozer & Lori L.Mozer Joint Revocable Trust, Dennis L. Mozer & Lori L. Mozer, Trustees to Steven Watts & Danielle Watts: SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 5, Hanover Twp.; $208,000.

Linda Groth Clark & William Clark to Roger Groth: SW1/4 Sec. 32, Soldier Twp.; $70,000.

Ronald Groth & Roberta Groth to Roger Groth: SW1/4 Sec. 32, Soldier Twp.; $70,000.

Gladys H. Rusch to Gladys H. Rusch Trust, Gladys H. Rusch, Trustee: S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 18, Morgan Twp.

Marian B. Fitzsimmons & Frederick J. Fitzsimmons, Atty. to Jeffrey Fitzsimmons, Jean Dare, Ann Emig, John Fitzsimmons, James Fitzsimmons, Frederick J. Fitzsimmons, LE & Marian B. Fitzsimmons, LE: NE1/4 Sec. 6, Hayes Twp.

E. Eileen Heiden Trust, Patricia A. Heiden, Trustee to Jerome K. Heiden & Jean Heiden: NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 19, E. Boyer Twp.; $150,000.

Dennis C. Hoffman & Sharon A. Hoffman to Dennis C. Hoffman Trust & Sharon A. Hoffman Trust, Dennis C. Hoffman & Sharon A. Hoffman, Trustees: E1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 12, E. Boyer Twp.

Donna L. Meeves to Adam Kragel: S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 13, Morgan Twp.; $22,500.

Darlene Larson to Tate Denker: NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 3, Paradise Twp.; SE1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 3, Paradise Twp.; $52,500.

Jose Chavez & Maura Chavez to Efren Aragon & Yesenia Aragon: Lot 28 & 29, Block 60, City of Denison; $36,000.

Jose Chavez & Maura Chevez to Efren Aragon & Yesenia Aragon: Lot 10, Block 2, Holmes Addn., City of Denison; $20,000.

Jose Chavez & Maura Chavez to Efren Aragon & Yesenia Aragon: Lot 3 & 4, Block 76, City of Denison; $36,000.

David H. Teut to David H. Teut Revocable Trust, David H. Teut, Trustee: W1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 17, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

Roseann Kay Gorden to James Meggers & Brenda Meggers: SE1/4 Sec. 12, Union Twp.; $255,000.

Larry N. Sturm & Dawn Sturm to Joseph Mefferd & McKenzy Mefferd: Lot 5, Sunrise Addn., City of Manilla; $187,000.

Carmen A. Hamilton, Robert J. Hamilton & Michael J. Jurgens to Diane C. Schroeder: Lot 9 & 10, Block 9, City of Westside; $69,000.

LW Investments, LLC to Varsity Ventures LLC: Lot 17 & 18, Block 8, City of Westside; $75,000.

Michael P. Brice to Nancy L. Simpson Revocable Trust, Nancy L. Simpson, Trustee: E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 4, Otter Creek Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 4, Otter Creek Twp.; $1.00.

Leobardo R. Velazquez & Blanca Velazquez to Terry Gale: Lot 1, 2, 3, 4, Block 2, City of Charter Oak; $2,800.

Kandi L. Teut to Teut Family Partnership LLP: SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; SE1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

James A. Beam & Tammy Beam to Jessica Lynn Turner: Lot 1, 2, 3, Block 13, City of Arion; $60,000.

Nancy L. Simpson Revocable Trust, Nancy L. Simpson, Trustee to Lodean E. Voss Trust & Sandra Kay Voss Trust, Lodean E. Voss & Sandra Kay Voss, Trustees: E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 4, Otter Creek Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 4, Otter Creek Twp.; $695,612.

James W. Lindstrom & Marsha Kay Lindstrom to Lodean E. Voss Trust of 2008, Sandra Kay Voss Trust of 2008, Lodean E. Voss & Sandra Kay Voss, Trustees: E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 4, Otter Creek Twp.; W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 4, Otter Creek Twp.; $695,612.

Tate Denker to Circle CD&L Farms Inc.: SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec. 2, Paradise Twp.; $10,000.

Kim Lorenzen, Deb Lorenzen, James Lorenzen, Mary Lorenzen, Melanie Oldenkamp, Eric Oldenkamp, Angela Flake, Thomas Flake & Joshua Lorenzen to Lorenzen Family Farm LLC: SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.

Ann Norene Lorenzen Trust, James Lorenzen, Trustee to Lorenzen Family Farm LLC: SW1/4 NE1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.; SW1/4 Sec. 21, Denison Twp.

Jose Andres Mazo & Alejandrina Lara to Alvaro Hernandez Corona: Lot 25, Ridgeway 5th Addn., City of Denison; $120,000.

Herbert J. A. Teut Trust, Nancy A. Bielenberg, Trustee to Cori L. Kragel, Joshua J. Teut & Nathan A. Teut: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

James A. Segebart & Carol J. Segebart to Juan Garcia Ramirez: Lot 10, Block 135, City of Denison; $153,000.

Joshua J. Teut to Teut Family Partnership LLP: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

Cori L. Kragel & Jeffrey R. Kragel to Teut Family Partnership LLP: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

Nathan A. Teut & Nicole D. Teut to Teut Family Partnership LLP: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 NW1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

Diane L. Riessen & Bradley Riessen to Chester Thurston: Lot 1, Block 13, City of Schleswig; $65,000.

Nathan A. Teut & Nicole D. Teut to Teut Family Partnership LLP: NE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; E1/2 E1/2 NW14 SE1/4 Sec. 8, Soldier Twp.; $1.00.

Ernestine Gierstorf, Darrell Gierstorf, Rebecca Anderson, Allen Anderson, Nancy Friedrichsen, Burton Friedrichsen, Julie O’Brien & Timothy O’Brien to Roberta L. Meseck Trust, Roberta L. Meseck, Trustee, Lori Meyer & Wanda Moeller: NW1/4 Sec. 28, Morgan Twp.; $714,093.

Larry J. Pieper & Debra J. Pieper to William Donald Haupts & Taylor Jean Haupts: Lot 30, Belaire 4th Addn., City of Denison; $214,000.

Community Bank to Chad Meseck: SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec. 34, Hanover Twp.; $37,000.

Charles J. Pollak & Marilyn Pollak to Ronald Dreyer & Jerilyn Dreyer: Lot 1, Block 43, City of Denison; $35,000.

Donald E. & Lois M. Hinners Family Trust, Lois M. Hinners, Trustee to Donald E. Hinners Decedents Trust, Lois M. Hinners, Trustee: E1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 27, Iowa Twp.; S1/2 NE1/4 Sec. 27, Iowa Twp.; N1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 27, Iowa Twp.

Richard James Schumann to Jose A. Trevino Hidalgo & Patricia Trevino: Lot 10 & 11, Block 4, City of Denison; $50,000.

Lorraine C. Weinbrandt, Marlys Schmadeke, Keith Schmadeke, Allen Weinbrandt, Marlene Simonson, Doyle Simonson, Janet Hoffman & Jeffrey Hoffman to Mario Cantu & Linda Cantu: Lot 29, Sunrise Addn., City of Denison; $46,000.

UNW Media Holdings LLC to Ia Real Estate LLC: NE1/4 Sec. 1, City of Denison; $179,000.

Kristi Lee Kean to Douglas W. Ehlers & Alison A. Ehlers: Lot 6, Block 3, City of Westside; $113,000.

Shirley M. Kastner to Shirley M. Kastner, LE, Anthony Kastner, Greg Kastner & Lisa Vogt: S1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 10, Otter Creek Twp.

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDS

Dieter Family Trust, Ann M. Wiebers & Teresa M. Dieter, Co-Trustees to John A. Dieter, Ann M. Wiebers, Joleen M. McCarty, Michael E. Dieter, Jennifer A. Simpson & Kathleen A. Niles: SW1/4 Sec. 13, Milford Twp.

Dieter Family Trust, Ann M. Wiebers & Teresa M. Wiebers, Co-Trustees to Laurie A. Drees, Paul R. Dieter, Mary A. Smith, Teresa M. Dieter & Kathleen A. Niles: W1/2 SE1/4 Sec. 14, Milford Twp.; SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec. 14, Milford Twp.

QUIT CLAIM DEEDS

Anthony J. Schmieder Estate, Jami Andersen, Executor to Levi G. Beam: Lot 9 & 10, Block 8, Harrison’s Addn., City of Charter Oak.

Roger Podey to Badle LLC: N1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 10, Milford Twp.

St. Luke Lutheran Church to Jordan Valley Bible Church: Lot 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, Block 11, City of Ricketts.

Dennis Meseck & Georgia Meseck to Dennis Meseck & Georgia Meseck: NW1/4 Sec. 9, Charter Oak Twp.

Catherine Lamaak to Lamaak Trust, Catherine Lamaak & Christal Lamaak, Trustees: Lot 5, Block 2, Ridgeway 1st Addn., City of Dension.

CONTRACTS

Dan C. Raper & Betty Raper to Jose Alfredo Gonzalez Valle: SE1/4 Sec. 5, E. Boyer Twp.; E1/2 SW1/4 Sec. 5, E. Boyer Twp.

Randy Reis Estate, Cynthia Reis, Administrator to Luis Navar: Lot 26, Northwood Heights 2nd Addn., City of Denison; $17,000.

COURT OFFICER DEEDS

Anthony J. Schmieder Estate, Jami Andersen, executor to Levi G. Beam: Lot 4 & 5, Block 8, Harrison’s Addn., City of Charter Oak; $20,000.

Gerald Meeves Estate, Ritchie Meeves, Executor to Adam Kragel: S1/2 NW1/4 Sec. 13, Morgan Twp.; $22,500.

Dorene Wonder Estate, Ricky Allen Wonder, Executor to Ricky Allen Wonder, Randall Wonder, Roddy Wonder & Cathy Henningsen: NE1/4 Sec. 6, Soldier Twp.

Donald G. Martin Estate, Daniel R. Martin, Administrator to Kevin DeWolf & Krystle DeWolf: Lot 5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, Block 3, Wagoner & Evans Addn., City of Arion; $7,000.

Michael S. Aldag Estate, Chenoa J. Aldag, Executor to Chenoa J. Aldag & Gabriel L. Aldag, Lot 6, Block 31, City of Denison.

Michael S. Aldag Estate, Chenoa J. Aldag, Executor to Chenoa J. Aldag & Gabriel L. Aldag: Lot 11 & 12, Block 125, City of Denison.

MISCELLANEOUS DEED

Mary K. Disburg to James Brown & Lynn Brown: Lot 3, Denison College Heights Addn.; $105,000.

FEDERAL TAX LIEN

Internal Revenue Service, United States Department of the Treasury against Complete Concrete Systems, LLC: $1,291.15.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.