You are the owner of this article.

Jefferson swims past Denison Stingrays

  • 0
Denison swimmers at Jefferson

Jefferson picked up a 325-272 victory over Denison in swim team action on Thursday night at Jefferson.

The loss dropped Denison to 1-1 in duals on the young season.

8-Under Girls

100 Medley Relay: Kynlee Schwarte, Isabelle Blume, Caroline Schrum, Madison Blume (second)

25 Freestyle: Schwarte (first); I. Blume (second); Aubryana Hoffmeier (sixth)

25 Backstroke: Schwarte (first); M. Blume (fifth); Schrum (sixth)

25 Breaststroke: I. Blume (second); M. Blume (fourth); Schrum (sixth)

50 Freestyle: Schwarte (third); I. Blume (fourth); M. Blume (fifth)

25 Butterfly: Schrum (third); M. Blume (fourth); Samantha Segebart (sixth)

100 Freestyle Relay: I. Blume, Schrum, Hoffmeier, Schwarte (second)

8-Under Boys

100 Medley Relay: Collin Malone, Charlie Logan, Brody Schillerberg, Gavin Malone (first)

25 Freestyle: Schillerberg (third); G. Malone (fourth); Tucker Gotto (fifth)

25 Backstroke: C. Malone (first); Logan (second); Gotto (fifth)

25 Breaststroke: C. Malone (first); Schillerberg (second)

50 Freestyle: C. Malone (first); Logan (third); G. Malone (fifth)

25 Butterfly: Logan (first); Schillerberg (third)

100 Freestyle Relay: Logan, Schillerberg, G. Malone, C. Malone (first)

9-10 Girls

100 Medley Relay: Harper Ladwig, Sophia Malone, Myah Schwarte, Stella Mahrt (first)

25 Freestyle: Mahrt (first); Jacee Jepsen (second); Macie Mullin (sixth)

25 Backstroke: Ladwig (first); Schwarte (fourth); Mullin (sixth)

25 Breaststroke: Jepsen (second); Jenna Meadows (third); Mullin (sixth)

50 Freestyle: Mahrt (first); Ladwig (second); Schwarte (third)

25 Butterfly: Schwarte (first); Jepsen (second); Meadows (fourth)

100 Freestyle Relay: Ladwig, Meadows, Jepsen, Mahrt (first)

9-10 Boys

100 Medley Relay: Kevin Sanchez, Carson Davis, Landen Cadwell, Jaime Hernandez (second)

25 Freestyle: Cadwell (first); Davis (fifth); Hernandez (sixth)

25 Backstroke: Sanchez (second); Hernandez (fifth)

25 Breaststroke: Cadwell (first); Davis (fifth)

50 Freestyle: Sanchez (first); Hernandez (fifth)

25 Butterfly: Cadwell (first); Sanchez (third)

100 Freestyle Relay: Cadwell, Davis, Hernandez, Sanchez (third)

11-12 Girls

200 Medley Relay: Samantha Cadwell, Gracie Schillerberg, Charlotte Schrum, Karla Sanchez (first)

50 Freestyle: Sanchez (second); Cadwell (fifth); Jenna Meadows (sixth)

50 Backstroke: Schrum (first); Schillerberg (second); Cadwell (fifth)

100 Individual Medley: Schrum (second); Sanchez (third)

50 Breaststroke: Schrum (first); Schillerberg (fourth)

100 Freestyle: Schillerberg (second); Cadwell (fourth)

50 Butterfly: Sanchez (first); Mahrt (third); Ladwig (fourth)

200 Freestyle Relay: Cadwell, Schillerberg, Sanchez, Schrum (second)

11-12 Boys

No swimmers

13-14 Girls

50 Freestyle: Kyra Hawn (first); Sophia Malone (second)

50 Backstroke: Malone (second)

100 Individual Medley: Hawn (first)

50 Breaststroke: Hawn (first); Malone (second)

100 Freestyle: Hawn (first); Malone (third)

50 Butterfly: Hawn (first)

13-14 Boys

50 Freestyle: Cody Segebart (second)

100 Individual Medley: Segebart (second)

50 Breaststroke: Segebart (fourth)

100 Freestyle: Segebart (fourth)

50 Butterfly: Segebart (third)

15-18 Girls

50 Freestyle: Jenna Currier (first); Jaci Kluender (third); Sophie Mahrt (fifth)

50 Backstroke: Currier (first); Kluender (third)

100 Individual Medley: Currier (first); Mahrt (fourth)

50 Breaststroke: Mahrt (third)

100 Freestyle: Currier (first); Kluender (third); Mahrt (fifth)

50 Butterfly: Currier (first); Kluender (second); Mahrt (fourth)

15-18 Boys

200 Medley Relay: Jon Segebart, Chris Krajicek, Alix Harms, Thomas Gotto (second)

50 Freestyle: Segebart (second); Gotto (third)

50 Backstroke: Harms (first)\

100 Individual Medley: Harms (first); Krajicek (third)

50 Breaststroke: Krajicek (first)

100 Freestyle: Segebart (first)

50 Butterfly: Harms (first); Segebart (third)

200 Freestyle Relay: Krajicek, Segebart, Gotto, Harms (second)

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Scoreboard

Scoreboard/Schedule

Area Sports Schedule

Friday, July 19

Baseball

Denison-Schleswig V at Sergeant Bluff-Luton, 7 p.m.

 

Signup to receive our daily newsletter and our Midlands Auction newsletter

Click Here to Signup

  • To view our latest AdVisor click the image on the left.
  • To view our latest Today's Action click the image on the left.

Midlands Auctions

View All Auctions Auctions Newsletter